Compare Citrix SD-WAN vs. Masergy Managed SD-WAN

Citrix SD-WAN is ranked 8th in SD-WAN with 3 reviews while Masergy Managed SD-WAN is ranked 18th in SD-WAN. Citrix SD-WAN is rated 8.4, while Masergy Managed SD-WAN is rated 0. The top reviewer of Citrix SD-WAN writes "Enables us to check if a laptop is in our domain or not". On the other hand, Citrix SD-WAN is most compared with Cisco SD-WAN, F5 Traffic Management Operating System and Fortinet FortiWAN, whereas Masergy Managed SD-WAN is most compared with VeloCloud, Aryaka SmartServices and Cisco SD-WAN.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Citrix SD-WAN Logo
5,479 views|4,372 comparisons
Masergy Managed SD-WAN Logo
318 views|262 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Masergy Managed SD-WAN? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, Barracuda Networks and others in SD-WAN. Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
As NetScaler is now, I find it quite pricey.It's a little bit on the high side compared to the other products.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which SD-WAN solutions are best for your needs.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
8th
out of 29 in SD-WAN
Views
5,479
Comparisons
4,372
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
440
Avg. Rating
8.3
18th
out of 29 in SD-WAN
Views
318
Comparisons
262
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Also Known As
Citrix CloudBridge, WOC, NetScaler SD-WAN
Learn
Citrix
Masergy
Overview

Citrix SD-WAN (formerly NetScaler SD-WAN) is a next- generation WAN Edge solution that simplifies digital transformation for enterprises. It offers the best application experience for SaaS, cloud, and virtual apps & desktops; comprehensive security; and cloud choice with automation to ensure an always-on workspace.

Masergy Managed SD-WAN solutions deliver the benefits of an agile global network with dynamic app performance, zero-touch provisioning, and built-in analytics and service controls. Adding Masergy Managed SD-WAN to your network enables customizable access options to your locations to avoid the risks of an all-or-nothing solution.

Seamlessly integrated with our SD-VPN solutions, hybrid SD-WAN deployments are just as easy as Internet-only deployments. With Masergy Managed SD-WAN solutions, you can add locations to your network more quickly (and cost effectively) than ever before.

Offer
Learn more about Citrix SD-WAN
Learn more about Masergy Managed SD-WAN
Sample Customers
AIDS Healthcare Foundation, Cornerstone Home Lending Inc., Dallara, ecVision, Essar, Eurofred, Groupe Promutuel, HMSHost Corporation, Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines Ltd, Royal Caribbean International
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company35%
Comms Service Provider20%
Real Estate/Law Firm6%
Media Company5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, Barracuda Networks and others in SD-WAN. Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all SD-WAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.