Compare Citrix SD-WAN vs. Open Systems Secure SD-WAN

Citrix SD-WAN is ranked 8th in SD-WAN with 3 reviews while Open Systems Secure SD-WAN is ranked unranked in SD-WAN. Citrix SD-WAN is rated 8.4, while Open Systems Secure SD-WAN is rated 0. The top reviewer of Citrix SD-WAN writes "Enables us to check if a laptop is in our domain or not". On the other hand, Citrix SD-WAN is most compared with Cisco SD-WAN, F5 Traffic Management Operating System and Fortinet FortiWAN, whereas Open Systems Secure SD-WAN is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Open Systems Secure SD-WAN? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, Barracuda Networks and others in SD-WAN. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
As NetScaler is now, I find it quite pricey.It's a little bit on the high side compared to the other products.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which SD-WAN solutions are best for your needs.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
8th
out of 29 in SD-WAN
Views
5,479
Comparisons
4,372
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
440
Avg. Rating
8.3
Unranked
In SD-WAN
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Citrix CloudBridge, WOC, NetScaler SD-WAN
Learn
Citrix
Open Systems
Overview

Citrix SD-WAN (formerly NetScaler SD-WAN) is a next- generation WAN Edge solution that simplifies digital transformation for enterprises. It offers the best application experience for SaaS, cloud, and virtual apps & desktops; comprehensive security; and cloud choice with automation to ensure an always-on workspace.

Your Purpose-Built, Zero-Compromise Network
Open Systems delivers cloud-native secure access service edge (SASE) platform with 24x7 support to enable network simplicity, security, and performance.

Offer
Learn more about Citrix SD-WAN
Learn more about Open Systems Secure SD-WAN
Sample Customers
AIDS Healthcare Foundation, Cornerstone Home Lending Inc., Dallara, ecVision, Essar, Eurofred, Groupe Promutuel, HMSHost Corporation, Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines Ltd, Royal Caribbean InternationalDer Spiegel
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company35%
Comms Service Provider19%
Real Estate/Law Firm6%
Media Company5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, Barracuda Networks and others in SD-WAN. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all SD-WAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.