Citrix ShareFile vs Zoolz Intelligent Cloud

Citrix ShareFile is ranked 3rd in Cloud Storage with 4 reviews vs Zoolz Intelligent Cloud which is ranked 10th in Cloud Storage. The top reviewer of Citrix ShareFile writes "Easy to use alternative to FTP with improved security, reporting and Outlook integration". Citrix ShareFile is most compared with Dropbox, Box and SharePoint. Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is most compared with Dropbox, pCloud and Box.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Zoolz Intelligent Cloud? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Box vs Citrix ShareFile and others in Cloud Storage.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Citrix ShareFile vs Zoolz Intelligent Cloud

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
If you are already a Citrix customer, I recommend having the Platinum licensing level, as it provides licensing for a number of various features that all integrate together.You have to work hard in order to get the suitable licenses.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Storage solutions are best for your needs.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
7,099
Comparisons
5,156
Reviews
4
Followers
318
Avg. Rating
8.3
Views
2,296
Comparisons
2,057
Reviews
0
Followers
128
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
See more Citrix ShareFile competitors »
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
See more Zoolz Intelligent Cloud competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsShareFile
Website/Video
Website/VideoCitrix
Zoolz
Overview
OverviewShareFile is a secure file sync and sharing service that meets the mobility and collaboration needs of users and the security requirements of businesses.Zoolz Intelligent is a smart cloud-based backup and document management service. It makes it easy to back up and create searchable online archives of content ranging from PDFs to video and audio files that can be streamed on demand. Built-in OCR capabilities and the sophisticated eDiscovery internal search engine aim to ensure that your data is thoroughly indexed, making it easier to find the files you need.
OFFER
Learn more about Citrix ShareFile
Learn more about Zoolz Intelligent Cloud
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersExelon, Aer Lingus, Aloysius Stichting, Amnet Technology Solutions, Arup Group Ltd., Brasfield and Gorrie, Cancer Research UK, Carlock, Copeland & Stair LLC, ChanceLightŽ Behavioral Health & Education Steve Madden, Harvard Library, Viking Services, Bio Life Solutions, Capital Hill Solutions, Goliath Games, Moov, Engine Group.
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
31%
Energy/Utilities Company
9%
Construction Company
7%
Non Profit
6%
No Data Available
Company Size
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
32%
Midsize Enterprise
44%
Large Enterprise
24%
No Data Available

Have A Question About Cloud Storage?

Our experts can help. 287,566 professionals have used our research on 6,448 solutions.
We monitor all Cloud Storage reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email