Compare Clarive vs. XebiaLabs XL Deploy

Clarive is ranked 17th in Release Automation while XebiaLabs XL Deploy is ranked 5th in Release Automation with 2 reviews. Clarive is rated 0, while XebiaLabs XL Deploy is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of XebiaLabs XL Deploy writes "This intelligent deployment tool can accelerate and scale deployment automation ". Clarive is most compared with Datical, XebiaLabs XL Deploy and UrbanCode Deploy, whereas XebiaLabs XL Deploy is most compared with UrbanCode Deploy, Ansible and Microsoft Azure DevOps.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Clarive Logo
364 views|271 comparisons
XebiaLabs XL Deploy Logo
4,662 views|2,391 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Clarive? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: November 2019.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing costs are based on annual subscriptions.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Release Automation solutions are best for your needs.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
17th
out of 28 in Release Automation
Views
364
Comparisons
271
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
out of 28 in Release Automation
Views
4,662
Comparisons
2,391
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
2,129
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 75% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
Deployit, XLDeploy
Learn
Clarive Software
XebiaLabs
Overview

Clarive Software provides a DevOps platform for the evolving enterprise on every platform. Founded in 2010, the company is headquartered in Spain and today has offices in the US, Brazil, UK, and Belgium. Its senior management team has close to 20 years of practical experience in ALM, release and deployment management. Clarive is currently building up a strong partner channel to rapidly expand its success globally.

Clarive‘s solution is highly valued by several Fortune 100 global enterprises with critical and complex systems in the financial and telecom industry such as BNP Paribasand Telefónica, thanks to its configuration elasticity to adapt to complex processes and its high scalability. The success of Clarive also includes other worldwide clients such as Capgemini, Banc Sabadell, Banco Popular, Jazztel/Orange, RSI, and the Spanish Central Bank.


XebiaLabs is a leading provider of delivery automation software that helps organizations deliver business value faster and more efficiently. Headquartered in the U.S., XebiaLabs has a world-wide network of sales offices and partners.

Offer
Learn more about Clarive
Learn more about XebiaLabs XL Deploy
Sample Customers
Banc Sabadell, Jazztel, VASS Group, TUI, TelefonicaAmerican Express, Xerox, Fandango, Rabobank, Cable & Wireless, Air France, 3M, GE, Liberty Mutual, EA
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company43%
Financial Services Firm14%
Comms Service Provider10%
Insurance Company4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: November 2019.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Release Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email