Compare CleverTap vs. FollowAnalytics

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CleverTap Logo
377 views|313 comparisons
FollowAnalytics Logo
122 views|47 comparisons
Ranking
Views
377
Comparisons
313
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
122
Comparisons
47
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
WizRocket
Learn More
Overview

CleverTap is the only integrated analytics and engagement platform built to solve customer retention. Create more meaningful and long-lasting relationships with customers whether you have just launched an app, or have millions of MAUs, to increase customer retention and lifetime value.

With CleverTap, brands can remove the hassle and cost of integrating and maintaining multiple platforms to analyze, segment, and engage users across mobile and web. Over 10,000 global brands including Sony, Vodafone, Discovery Kids, Gojek, and BookMyShow, trust CleverTap’s scalable solution to deliver delightful customer experiences. 

  • Omnichannel campaigns - Send coordinated messaging and connect with customers across 10+ messaging channels, including push notifications, in-app messages, web push, email, and WhatsApp.
  • Actionable analytics - Engage your users with campaigns triggered in response to activity in real time.
  • Individualization at scale - Maximize user retention and LTV with highly personalized campaigns based on unique user behavior.
  • Customer lifecycle optimization - Optimize the customer lifecycle by influencing customers into deeper levels of engagement.
  • Predictive engagement - Leverage predictive segments and provide recommendations to customers based on machine learning.

To learn more, visit - https://clevertap.com/pricing/

FollowAnalytics unleashes the power of enterprise mobile apps by creating positive outcomes through predictive engagement.

Analyze

Know each of your mobile customers, personally

FollowAnalytics provides the broadest set of analytics to enable you to make data-driven decisions about your campaigns.

Beautiful visualizations and dashboards provide at-a-glance intelligence

Easy connectivity into your back-end systems allows 360° view of your customer

Real-time reporting shows up-to-the-minute usage, funnel, event flow and crash analytics

Engage

Provide compelling content at the right time and in the right context

Easy to build campaigns ensure you are reaching your users with relevant information in the most effective way possible.

Intuitive campaign builder makes it easy to build and launch campaigns

Campaigns can be triggered by internal data, such as profile information or external events, such as geolocation

Push-button connectors allow you to mobilize CRM and marketing stack data, connecting your mobile app data and enabling seamless omnichannel marketing

Rich in-app and push messaging templates allow you to create immersive mobile experiences while maintaining complete control of your brand and style.

Optimize

Spend less time testing and more time converting. Go beyond A/B testing with powerful machine learning that sends the most effective possible message to each individual user.

Send the right variant to each segment, rather than taking a one-size-fits all approach

Automatically test each variant against every possible segment

Leverage machine learning to predict outcomes based on previous outcomes


Offer
Learn more about CleverTap
Learn more about FollowAnalytics
Sample Customers
10,000 leading global brands use CleverTap to analyze, engage, and retain users. Here are some of our customers - Ooredoo Al Arabiya Gojek Vodafone BookMyShow Domino's Carousell Dream11
Wells Fargo, Louis Vuitton, AXA, BNP Paribas, Mondial Assistance, LVMH, Cartier, Allianz, Total, Bayer Healthcare
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider35%
Media Company16%
Computer Software Company15%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
No Data Available

CleverTap is ranked 5th in Mobile Marketing and Advertising while FollowAnalytics is ranked 10th in Mobile Marketing and Advertising. CleverTap is rated 0.0, while FollowAnalytics is rated 0.0. On the other hand, CleverTap is most compared with Braze, Amplitude and Smartech, whereas FollowAnalytics is most compared with .

See our list of best Mobile Marketing and Advertising vendors.

We monitor all Mobile Marketing and Advertising reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.