ClicData vs. Domo

As of June 2019, ClicData is ranked 55th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools vs Domo which is ranked 5th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 10 reviews. The top reviewer of Domo writes "Changed the way we built software - we were able to leave all the business intelligence and reporting out of it and use Domo for that". ClicData is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and QlikView. Domo is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and QlikView.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ClicData Logo
1,540 views|506 comparisons
Domo Logo
Read 10 Domo reviews.
13,956 views|5,267 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use ClicData? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: June 2019.
348,275 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I'm not sure about pricing, but I believe Domo is quite costly. Prior to joining this organization, I had a Domo license with my former employer and I think that license was around $500 to $600 annually. That was for a single license. I think it varies, depending on the organization that is acquiring Domo.Domo is slightly costly but it's much cheaper than some.It is on the pricier end.We are making money from Domo, and all our clients are happy with the information that they receive from it.They've built an "app economy." Some of them are really expensive, so they're not for startups and smaller companies. They're more like enterprise tools. We couldn't afford some of them, because they were so crazy expensive. But if I was working for a bank, insurance company, or some bigger corporation then, for sure, you could justify those prices... It was silly expensive back then and it probably still is, or even more expensive.I believe that the investment in Domo was worthwhile because it allowed for the organization to jump in quickly, with little training. There are different plans available based on the requirements.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
348,275 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,540
Comparisons
506
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
13,956
Comparisons
5,267
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
1,154
Avg. Rating
8.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 68% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
corda
Learn
ClicData
Domo
Overview
Reach across your entire data landscape, from multiple platforms, data sources, and formats, in real-time or batch, and glean the most impactful insights for all levels of your business. ClicData's intuitive, dynamic dashboards and extensive array of visualization widgets give you the control to make better decisions faster. ETL features and HTML5 integration power customizable automatic updates and dashboard sharing capabilities to boost performance across your entire enterprise.Domo’s Business Cloud is the world’s first open, self-service platform to run your entire organization. The Business Cloud brings together the data, the people, and the insights business users need to deliver a big picture view of what’s happening in your business so you can answer your most pressing business questions and optimize performance in real time. And with a native mobile experience, the insights you need to make data-driven decisions are right at your fingertips—wherever you happen to be.

Find more information on The Business Cloud Here.
Offer
Learn more about ClicData
Learn more about Domo
Sample Customers
Visio Media, FDS Consultants, BRM Consulting Services, Seed & Spark, NewsOK, Oncovet, Wildfire PR, NaphCare, Eurasant_, Pima Association of Governments, Planned Property Management, Rad., George Spady SocietyCapco, SABMiller, Stance, eBay, Sage North America, Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana, Telus, The Cliffs, OGIO International Inc., and many more!
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm17%
Retailer17%
Media Company17%
K 12 Educational Company Or School8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm36%
Non Tech Company10%
Marketing Services Firm8%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business41%
Midsize Enterprise29%
Large Enterprise29%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business37%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise51%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: June 2019.
348,275 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email