Compare ClickFox Fox vs. Freshdesk

ClickFox Fox is ranked 19th in Customer Experience Management while Freshdesk is ranked 3rd in Customer Experience Management. ClickFox Fox is rated 0, while Freshdesk is rated 0. On the other hand, ClickFox Fox is most compared with , whereas Freshdesk is most compared with JIRA Service Desk, ServiceNow and Freshservice.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ClickFox Fox Logo
21 views|6 comparisons
Freshdesk Logo
2,953 views|2,313 comparisons
Ranking
Views
21
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,953
Comparisons
2,313
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Fox, Fox Journey Analytics Platform
Learn
ClickFox
Freshworks
Overview

We build products that apply advanced customer journey analytics to provide a true omni-channel view of the customer journey.

Freshdesk is a full-fledged cloud based customer support solution that offers everything a business needs to deliver exceptional support. Unlike competing products with steep pricing tiers and hidden strings, Freshdesk is priced affordably, and is free forever for the first three agents. Built with an emphasis on usability, Freshdesk offers all the tools a company needs to wow its customers - robust multichannel capability, integrated game mechanics to supercharge agent productivity, smart automations and a lot more. From startups to enterprises, more than 80,000 businesses of all sizes use Freshdesk to streamline their support processes. Freshdesk is part of the Freshworks product family, whose products include Freshservice IT Service Management Software, Freshsales CRM Software etc. – with more than 100000 customers worldwide, including Cisco, Honda, 3M, The Atlantic, and QuizUp.

Offer
Learn more about ClickFox Fox
Learn more about Freshdesk
Sample Customers
Aetna, Barclays, Atos, Georgia Power, BMOHonda, 3M, Hugo Boss, Petronas, Sony Pictures, The Atlantic, goodreads, Clear Channel Radio, Penn University of Pennsylvania, unicef, Kuoni, Movember
We monitor all Customer Experience Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email