Compare ClickMeeting vs. OnBoard Board Management Software

ClickMeeting is ranked 42nd in Virtual Meetings while OnBoard Board Management Software is ranked unranked in Virtual Meetings. ClickMeeting is rated 0, while OnBoard Board Management Software is rated 0. On the other hand, ClickMeeting is most compared with , whereas OnBoard Board Management Software is most compared with Diligent Boards, Boardvantage and BoardEffect.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
42nd
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
10
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Virtual Meetings
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
OnBoard Board Meeting Software, OnBoard Board Portal, OnBoard
Learn
ClickMeeting
Passageways
Overview

ClickMeeting is a browser-based platform for hosting webinars and training sessions. Since the platform is browser-based ClickMeeting works on all devices and operating systems. It also does not require software installation. Its user interface has all the tools necessary to make webinars engaging for attendees and cost-effective for organizers. It also allows users to customize the elements in order to create a personalized brand experience.

ClickMeeting makes these tools available to organizations of all sizes, from one-person firms to multinational enterprises. The platform serves as a gathering for your target audience whether your goal is to convey knowledge, to demonstrate expertise, or to generate sales. It allows users to talk to multiple people, share screens, and translate meetings in real time. The webinar room can accommodate up to 4 presenters and up to 5000 attendees at the same time

Leaders in the virtual board meeting management software category, OnBoard provides a complete suite of tools to make smarter decisions, remotely, in real-time. That’s why OnBoard voted #1 meeting management solution, by everyone, everywhere. Now more than ever, you need board & leadership meeting management software that’s comprehensive, secure, and simple to use. Streamline meeting preparation & provide your leaders with accurate timely information with an unlimited repository, across all devices. Remote ready for you to govern confidently from anywhere, OnBoard enables action-driven meetings with built-in votes, approvals, surveys, and e-signatures.

OnBoard is the only leading board management software that offers a no strings attached free trial, so you know precisely what you’re getting before you fill out any paperwork. There’s no credit card, no commitments.

Offer
Learn more about ClickMeeting
Learn more about OnBoard Board Management Software
Sample Customers
The Woolmark Company, Brand24, Yondr, Subway Excellus BlueCross BlueShield, IHG (InterContinental Hotels Group), Etsy, Flex (Flextronics), Nicklaus Children's Hospital, American Airlines Credit Union, Purdue University
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Virtual Meetings reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.