CloudBolt vs VMware vRealize Suite

CloudBolt is ranked 14th in Cloud Management with 1 review vs VMware vRealize Suite which is ranked 6th in Cloud Management with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of CloudBolt writes "We were able to collapse over 95% of our orchestration directly into Chef and CloudBolt as opposed to having well over 300+ steps of orchestration in vCO and multiple scripts to call out". The top reviewer of VMware vRealize Suite writes "Tool for optimizing capacity and leveraging many benefits of SDDC". CloudBolt is most compared with Scalr, VMware vRealize Suite and RightScale MultiCloud Platform. VMware vRealize Suite is most compared with vCloud Director, Cisco CloudCenter and Red Hat CloudForms.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, Palo Alto Networks and others in Cloud Management.
284,115 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing CloudBolt vs VMware vRealize Suite

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
My advice when it comes to pricing is that pricing is a bummer, especially when it comes to SnS coverage.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Management solutions are best for your needs.
284,115 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
5,114
Comparisons
1,951
Reviews
1
Followers
380
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
15,265
Comparisons
9,026
Reviews
4
Followers
818
Avg. Rating
7.8
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more CloudBolt competitors »
See more VMware vRealize Suite competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsvRealize suite
Website/Video
Website/VideoCloudBolt
VMware
Overview
Overview

CloudBolt supports a variety of cloud technologies, from on-premises virtualization and private cloud to a wide range public and hybrid cloud configurations.

No need to rip-and-replace. CloudBolt provides easy import, syncing, and management of legacy deployments even as it helps you build out new cloud environments.

CloudBolt lets administrators create and maintain configuration standards while developing a reusable library of service and application templates.


VMware vRealize Suite is a cloud management platform purpose-built for the hybrid cloud. It provides a comprehensive management stack for IT services on vSphere and other hypervisors, physical infrastructure and external clouds, all with a unified management experience.
OFFER
Learn more about CloudBolt
Learn more about VMware vRealize Suite
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersWM, CyWest, Panic, Camden, University of Maryland, Xerox, Neustar, Medidata, Continu, Aruba Networks, Neuberger Berman, Peak6, EverBank, Ascensus, Hosting EdgeWeill Cornell Medical College
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Hospitality Company
32%
Energy/Utilities Company
12%
Marketing Services Firm
11%
Media Company
10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
20%
Financial Services Firm
17%
Marketing Services Firm
10%
University
9%
Company Size
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
12%
Large Enterprise
88%
REVIEWERS
Small Business
38%
Midsize Enterprise
13%
Large Enterprise
50%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
16%
Midsize Enterprise
11%
Large Enterprise
73%
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, Palo Alto Networks and others in Cloud Management.
Download now
284,115 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email