We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Cloudbyz ITPM vs. Digital.ai Agility

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cloudbyz ITPM Logo
48 views|33 comparisons
Digital.ai Agility Logo
1,776 views|1,355 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, GitLab, Micro Focus and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: September 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"You get what you pay for. Don't let your development teams dictate what the portfolio management team should use as the main tool."

More Digital.ai Agility Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Agile Planning Tools solutions are best for your needs.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: It can generate reports showing a burndown chart, burnup chart, and the planned vs actual velocity.
Top Answer: You get what you pay for. Don't let your development teams dictate what the portfolio management team should use as the main tool.
Top Answer: The user interface can be improved by adding Save button to the popup windows that are displayed when you click on a child item. The current behavior is a new tab in your browser opens up and shows… more »
Ranking
Views
48
Comparisons
33
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,776
Comparisons
1,355
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
529
Rating
10.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cloudbyz PPM
VersionOne Lifecycle, VersionOne, CollabNet VersionOne
Learn More
Overview

Cloudbyz ITPM solution is built on award winning force.com cloud platform with critical capabilities such as work request management, benefits and costs evaluation, project and program management, portfolio management, resource management, financial management and application portfolio management.

Enterprise business agility rests on agile planning that scales and has the flexibility needed to meet the needs of customers and the market. Digital.ai Agility enables organizations to scale up agile from the team level across the product portfolio, improve collaboration and efficiency, and deliver software that provides more value.

Offer
Learn more about Cloudbyz ITPM
Learn more about Digital.ai Agility
Sample Customers
Delta, Wolters Kluwer, Topstone
Siemens Health Services (HS), Cerner Corporation, Aaron's, Federal Home Loan Bank of Atlanta, Kelley Blue Book, AOL, Axway, Tideworks, bwin Interactive Entertainment, AG, Intergraph, Eos Group, PeopleCube, Liquid Machines
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider11%
Manufacturing Company9%
Government8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, GitLab, Micro Focus and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: September 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cloudbyz ITPM is ranked 17th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools while Digital.ai Agility is ranked 7th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools with 1 review. Cloudbyz ITPM is rated 0.0, while Digital.ai Agility is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Digital.ai Agility writes "Good reporting, offers multiple planning levels and helpful features for iteration planning". Cloudbyz ITPM is most compared with , whereas Digital.ai Agility is most compared with Jira, Rally Software, Microsoft Azure DevOps, TFS and Jira Align.

See our list of best Enterprise Agile Planning Tools vendors.

We monitor all Enterprise Agile Planning Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.