CloudCheckr Cloud Management Platform vs. Cloudify

CloudCheckr Cloud Management Platform is ranked 32nd in Cloud Management vs Cloudify which is ranked 7th in Cloud Management with 8 reviews. The top reviewer of Cloudify writes "It can be deployed in combinations of cloud environments". CloudCheckr Cloud Management Platform is most compared with CloudHealth, Evident.io and Cloudyn. Cloudify is most compared with Red Hat CloudForms, Cisco CloudCenter and SaltStack.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CloudCheckr Cloud Management Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, Apache and others in Cloud Management.
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Management solutions are best for your needs.
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
32nd
out of 56 in Cloud Management
Views
1,821
Comparisons
1,468
Reviews
0
Followers
115
Avg. Rating
N/A
7th
out of 56 in Cloud Management
Views
3,736
Comparisons
1,886
Reviews
8
Followers
270
Avg. Rating
7.9
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
CloudCheckr CMP
Learn
CloudCheckr
GigaSpaces
Overview

The CloudCheckr Cloud Management Platform (CMP) provides full visibility and control to reduce costs, improve cybersecurity posture, and automate critical tasks to accelerate cloud agility for modern enterprises and service providers.

Cloudify is an orchestration-first cloud management platform, that is open source and based on the TOSCA standard, with multi-cloud and hybrid stack support. Cloudify supports all of the most popular clouds, alongside cloud native technologies, and even non-virtualized and bare metal environments. Cloudify is inherently built for integration, OEMability and interoperability, enabling organizations to build best of breed IT stacks, with full lifecycle automation - day 0 thorugh day 2 operations (provisioning, deployment, monitoring and remediation) of enterprise and legacy applications alongside networking services and functions - without having to sacrifice control, all while providing tools for operations and developers alike. Cloudify provides a single pane of glass across infrastructure, while supporting your existing tools and installbase.

Cloudify is built for pluggability through its open architecture model, bringing the web scale best practices of orchestration and automation into the world of hybrid stacks and clouds. With powerful workflows that map to complex dependencies, policies and relationships through model driven service orchestration, Cloudify delivers robust cloud application management without requiring organizations to change existing work processes or the codebase of their existing applications.

Offer
Learn more about CloudCheckr Cloud Management Platform
Learn more about Cloudify
Sample Customers
HATech, Vimeo, RackSpace, NASA, Pearson Education, Fannie Mae, Smartronix, Ingram Micro, MediaMath, FOCoS Innovations, Ocado, Cloudar, Cornell UniversityProximus Partner Communications (Israel) VMware NTT Data Metaswitch Spirent Communications Lumina Networks Atos Fortinet
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm22%
Energy/Utilities Company22%
Manufacturing Company17%
Marketing Services Firm14%
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, Apache and others in Cloud Management.
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email