CloudDat vs Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer

CloudDat is ranked 25th in Managed File Transfer vs Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer which is ranked 6th in Managed File Transfer with 1 review. The top reviewer of Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer writes "It provides folder monitoring and scheduled jobs". CloudDat is most compared with . Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer is most compared with Axway SecureTransport, MOVEit and JSCAPE.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use CloudDat? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Managed File Transfer?

Our experts can help. 279,296 professionals have used our research on 6,307 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing CloudDat vs Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Have A Question About Managed File Transfer?

Our experts can help. 279,296 professionals have used our research on 6,307 solutions.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
3
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Followers
19
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
912
Comparisons
627
Reviews
1
Followers
169
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more CloudDat competitors »See more Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsGlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer
Website/Video
Website/VideoData Expedition
Globalscape
Overview
Overview

Globalscape’s Enhanced File Transfer (EFT) platform enables business partners, customers and employees to share information safely and securely. Globalscape's managed file transfer solution provides enterprise-level security, while automating the integration of back-end systems. EFT features built-in regulatory compliance, governance, and visibility controls to keep your data safe. It replaces insecure legacy systems, homegrown servers, expensive leased lines and VANs with a top-performing, scalable alternative. Administration is easy, yet detailed enough for complete control of your file transfer system.
OFFER
Learn more about CloudDat
Learn more about Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer
Sample Customers
Sample CustomerscastLabsPeaceHealth, Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction, Randolph-Brooks Federal Credit Union, IDBI Intech Ltd, RR Donnelley, Credit Information Bureau Limited (CIBIL), UST Global, CAIRN India, Baltika Breweries, FDC Denmark, Renasant Bank, Lone Star Bank, OKQ8, Enfield Council, Thomas Cook, US Army, Aon

Have A Question About Managed File Transfer?

Our experts can help. 279,296 professionals have used our research on 6,307 solutions.
We monitor all Managed File Transfer reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email