We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare CloudEndure Disaster Recovery vs. StorageCraft Cloud Services

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Disaster Recovery (DR) Software solutions are best for your needs.
542,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: It depends on your needs.  In general CE DR could be used as a migration tool.  In fact, CE is so powerful that you can afford both tasks: migration and DR just using CE. The Migration service, as… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
5,294
Comparisons
4,060
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
200
Rating
6.5
Views
52
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
StorageCraft Disaster Recovery Services
Learn More
Overview

With CloudEndure Disaster Recovery technology, business continuity and IT resilience are a click away. CloudEndure's one-touch disaster recovery solution utilizes block-level continuous replication, application stack orchestration, and automated machine conversion to ensure near-zero RPO and RTO for all applications, while reducing traditional disaster recovery expenses by over 85%.

StorageCraft provides a highly customizable disaster recovery cloud that you can manage through an easy-to-use, selfservice online portal. With StorageCraft Cloud Services you can tailor your coverage to meet your unique recovery requirements while enjoying access to data anytime, anywhere, with instant failover in a secure purpose built cloud specifically for disaster recovery.

Offer
Learn more about CloudEndure Disaster Recovery
Learn more about StorageCraft Cloud Services
Sample Customers
Agio, Cloud Nation, Limelight Networks
Lion
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Media Company29%
Computer Software Company23%
Comms Service Provider13%
Energy/Utilities Company4%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Commvault and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: October 2021.
542,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.

CloudEndure Disaster Recovery is ranked 17th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software with 2 reviews while StorageCraft Cloud Services is ranked 17th in Disaster Recovery as a Service. CloudEndure Disaster Recovery is rated 6.6, while StorageCraft Cloud Services is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of CloudEndure Disaster Recovery writes "Straightforward to set up and is scalable for large nodes". On the other hand, CloudEndure Disaster Recovery is most compared with Azure Site Recovery, Oracle Data Guard, Zerto, Veeam Backup & Replication and VMware SRM, whereas StorageCraft Cloud Services is most compared with Azure Site Recovery.

We monitor all Disaster Recovery (DR) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.