Compare CloudFloorDNS Enterprise DNS vs. NS1 Managed DNS

CloudFloorDNS Enterprise DNS is ranked 2nd in Managed DNS with 4 reviews while NS1 Managed DNS is ranked 11th in Managed DNS. CloudFloorDNS Enterprise DNS is rated 9.6, while NS1 Managed DNS is rated 0. The top reviewer of CloudFloorDNS Enterprise DNS writes "Monitoring and failover were great. They saved me from having to move hostnames manually". On the other hand, CloudFloorDNS Enterprise DNS is most compared with , whereas NS1 Managed DNS is most compared with Cloudflare DNS, Amazon Route 53 and Akamai Fast DNS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use NS1 Managed DNS? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Managed DNS solutions are best for your needs.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
2nd
out of 14 in Managed DNS
Views
435
Comparisons
28
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
364
Avg. Rating
9.5
11th
out of 14 in Managed DNS
Views
572
Comparisons
438
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
CloudFloorDNSNS1
Learn
Everbridge
NS1
Video Not Available
Overview

CloudFloorDNS offers Anycast Enterprise Managed DNS for help businesses speed up DNS while adding reliability to their online infrastructure.

The NS1 DNS platform was built from the ground up to service the most demanding applications on the modern internet. The technology signals a dramatic shift in how dynamic, distributed applications can be delivered online. NS1’s DNS is data driven in real time: we constantly ingest and process telemetry about the state of your systems and the internet at large, routing your end users to the optimal delivery endpoint in accordance with the unique rules of your application and business logic. With NS1’s powerful and easy to use Filter Chain technology, it’s a simple point and click affair to configure complex, tailor-made routing algorithms.

Offer
Learn more about CloudFloorDNS Enterprise DNS
Learn more about NS1 Managed DNS
Sample Customers
Rhapsody, Napster, Everbridge, Voiply, ZVOX, Tivoli Audio, iModules, VOIP InnovationsEncrypt.me
We monitor all Managed DNS reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.