Compare Cloudian HyperFile NAS Storage vs. Oracle Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems

Cloudian HyperFile NAS Storage is ranked 27th in NAS while Oracle Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems is ranked 23rd in NAS. Cloudian HyperFile NAS Storage is rated 0, while Oracle Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems is rated 0. On the other hand, Cloudian HyperFile NAS Storage is most compared with , whereas Oracle Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
27th
out of 35 in NAS
Views
22
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
out of 35 in NAS
Views
57
Comparisons
31
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Hewlett Packard Enterprise, IBM, NetApp and others in NAS. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
HyperFile NAS StorageSun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems
Learn
Cloudian
Video Not Available
Oracle
Overview

Cloudian HyperFile is a scale-out NAS controller that delivers file services from Cloudian HyperStore object storage systems. The HyperFile NAS Controller delivers unified support for file and object storage plus enterprise NAS features—such as SMB/NFS support, POSIX compliance, and WORM protection.

The Sun Storage 7000 Systems is a family of unified storage systems that deliver enterprise-class data services, file and block level support, scale, and performance. All Sun Storage 7000 products feature a common, built-in, easy-to-use management interface that requires no additional training. These systems include Hybrid Storage Pools that automatically optimize performance while lowering your power and cooling requirements.

Offer
Learn more about Cloudian HyperFile NAS Storage
Learn more about Oracle Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems
Sample Customers
City of Montebello Bus Lines, Dentsu, PostFinance, University of LeicesterArgentina Ministry of Security, King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology, Y-Telecom, KyivStar, Teraoka System Co. Ltd., Ukrtransgaz, NTT Plala Inc., Chinae Savings Bank Co. Ltd., Grupo Aerom_xico SAB de CV, Thurgau Cantonal Bank, Translational Genomics Research Institute, Bank of Georgia
Find out what your peers are saying about Hewlett Packard Enterprise, IBM, NetApp and others in NAS. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all NAS reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.