Compare CloudPortal Services Manager vs. Cloudify

Cloudify is ranked 10th in Cloud Management with 3 reviews while CloudPortal Services Manager is ranked 35th in Cloud Management. Cloudify is rated 8.0, while CloudPortal Services Manager is rated 0. The top reviewer of Cloudify writes "Enables us to catch scaling ​​issues early on, and has extensible functions and plugins". On the other hand, Cloudify is most compared with Red Hat CloudForms, Cisco CloudCenter and VMware vRealize Automation (vRA), whereas CloudPortal Services Manager is most compared with Accelerite CloudPlatform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cloudify Logo
3,382 views|1,837 comparisons
CloudPortal Services Manager Logo
377 views|253 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use CloudPortal Services Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, Apache and others in Cloud Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Management solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
10th
out of 57 in Cloud Management
Views
3,382
Comparisons
1,837
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
162
Avg. Rating
8.0
35th
out of 57 in Cloud Management
Views
377
Comparisons
253
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Citrix Cloud Portal
Learn
GigaSpaces
Citrix
Overview

Cloudify is an orchestration-first cloud management platform, that is open source and based on the TOSCA standard, with multi-cloud and hybrid stack support. Cloudify supports all of the most popular clouds, alongside cloud native technologies, and even non-virtualized and bare metal environments. Cloudify is inherently built for integration, OEMability and interoperability, enabling organizations to build best of breed IT stacks, with full lifecycle automation - day 0 thorugh day 2 operations (provisioning, deployment, monitoring and remediation) of enterprise and legacy applications alongside networking services and functions - without having to sacrifice control, all while providing tools for operations and developers alike. Cloudify provides a single pane of glass across infrastructure, while supporting your existing tools and installbase.

Cloudify is built for pluggability through its open architecture model, bringing the web scale best practices of orchestration and automation into the world of hybrid stacks and clouds. With powerful workflows that map to complex dependencies, policies and relationships through model driven service orchestration, Cloudify delivers robust cloud application management without requiring organizations to change existing work processes or the codebase of their existing applications.

Citrix CloudPortal Services Manager is a comprehensive control panel used by Citrix Service Providers to simplify provisioning and scaling of hosted workspaces, improving operating efficiency and reducing management costs.

Offer
Learn more about Cloudify
Learn more about CloudPortal Services Manager
Sample Customers
Proximus Partner Communications (Israel) VMware NTT Data Metaswitch Spirent Communications Lumina Networks Atos FortinetBig Red Group, BT Global Services, CPC Project Services, DBR360, EnCloud, Frontier, Internet Solutions, Magic Cloud, Maryland Association of CPAs, Net Computer Group
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company23%
Financial Services Firm23%
Software R&D Company17%
Media Company13%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, Apache and others in Cloud Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email