Compare Cloudmin vs. cPanel

Cloudmin is ranked 11th in Web Hosting Control Panel while cPanel is ranked 2nd in Web Hosting Control Panel. Cloudmin is rated 0, while cPanel is rated 0. On the other hand, Cloudmin is most compared with , whereas cPanel is most compared with ISPConfig, ISPmanager and Virtualmin.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cloudmin Logo
15 views|7 comparisons
cPanel Logo
74 views|66 comparisons
Ranking
11th
Views
15
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
74
Comparisons
66
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 66% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
cPanel & WHM
Learn
Webmin
Video Not Available
cPanel
Overview

Webmin is a web-based interface for system administration for Unix. Using any modern web browser, you can setup user accounts, Apache, DNS, file sharing and much more. Webmin removes the need to manually edit Unix configuration files like /etc/passwd, and lets you manage a system from the console or remotely. See the standard modules page for a list of all the functions built into Webmin.

cPanel & WHM allows hosting providers and users the ability to automate server management tasks while offering your customers the tools they need to manage their sites.
cPanel & WHM also comes with our in-house, 24/7 support to help solve all your hosting needs.

Offer
Learn more about Cloudmin
Learn more about cPanel
We monitor all Web Hosting Control Panel reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.