Compare CloudSense vs. Intelliquip Configurator

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CloudSense Logo
617 views|537 comparisons
Intelliquip Configurator Logo
56 views|34 comparisons
Ranking
Views
617
Comparisons
537
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
56
Comparisons
34
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Intelligent Front-End, Intelliquip Intelligent Front-End
Learn More
Intelliquip
Video Not Available
Overview

CloudSense brings your customers and company together on one commerce platform for every product you sell and on every channel you sell, built on Salesforce.

CloudSense is helping companies across the world transform how they sell and deliver for their customers. With our Industry specific commerce, built on the Salesforce platform, companies get to market faster and join up the customer experience across every channel.

With Intelliquip Configurator, you can quickly and accurately assemble a complex product or package based upon literally thousands of rules, options and relationships. Develop error-free datasheets, price sheets and drawings in seconds. Make it available throughout your global sales channels, easily adapting to different languages, cultures and time zones.

Offer
Learn more about CloudSense
Learn more about Intelliquip Configurator
Sample Customers
British Gas, O2 Telefonica, Financial Times, Telefonica, Easynet, CoreSite, EDF Luminus, Ziggo, Factory Media, EE, Interxion
Wilfley, Blackmer, Weir Specialty Pumps
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company44%
Comms Service Provider19%
Energy/Utilities Company16%
Government6%
No Data Available

CloudSense is ranked 6th in Product Configuration and Quoting while Intelliquip Configurator is ranked 16th in Product Configuration and Quoting. CloudSense is rated 0.0, while Intelliquip Configurator is rated 0.0. On the other hand, CloudSense is most compared with Vlocity, Salesforce CPQ and Apttus, whereas Intelliquip Configurator is most compared with Salesforce CPQ.

See our list of best Product Configuration and Quoting vendors.

We monitor all Product Configuration and Quoting reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.