Compare CloudSense vs. Oracle CPQ Cloud

CloudSense is ranked 6th in Product Configuration and Quoting while Oracle CPQ Cloud is ranked 3rd in Product Configuration and Quoting. CloudSense is rated 0, while Oracle CPQ Cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, CloudSense is most compared with Apttus and Oracle CPQ Cloud, whereas Oracle CPQ Cloud is most compared with Siebel, Oracle E-Business Suite and SAP Variant Configurator.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CloudSense Logo
373 views|245 comparisons
Oracle CPQ Cloud Logo
709 views|611 comparisons
Ranking
Views
373
Comparisons
245
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
709
Comparisons
611
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 56% of the time.
Compared 44% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
BigMachines
Learn
CloudSense
Oracle
Overview

CloudSense brings your customers and company together on one commerce platform for every product you sell and on every channel you sell, built on Salesforce.

CloudSense is helping companies across the world transform how they sell and deliver for their customers. With our Industry specific commerce, built on the Salesforce platform, companies get to market faster and join up the customer experience across every channel.

Every business that sells complex products has a Configure, Price, and Quote (CPQ) process in one form. Sales rep must configure the product to meet the customer’s request then price the product and get approval for that price. Finally, the sales rep must prepare a quote or proposal document to present or send to the customer.

Businesses selling complex products can have thousands of options, ever-changing pricing, and large proposal documents. Today’s businesses require a fast, automated CPQ process that produces 100% accurate quotes. 

Oracle CPQ Cloud Provides:

Configuration

• Guided Selling- Lead your users to the optimal products and options based on customer needs.

• Product Configuration- Configure all types of solutions, including bundles of products, services, and subscriptions. Create bills-of-material (BOM) and routings based on configurator choices. Increase average quote size with strategic cross-sell and upsell recommendations.

• Rules-Driven Search- Present users with only those products appropriate to their region, business unit, or quoting scenario.

Pricing

• Pricing- Price complex products based on features and options. Ensure 100% quote and order price accuracy with automated pricing rules and validations.

• Win Optimization- Select the discount level that optimizes the chance of winning the deal without sacrificing extra margin.

• Discounting- Apply customer, channel, volume, and product-specific discounts. Enforce margin discipline on manual discounts.

• Workflow Approvals- Route orders for review and approval. Ensure commercial viability and eliminate approval bottlenecks with automated workflow.

Quoting

• Proposal Management- Create, customize, and brand proposals for your sales reps and channel partners. Present professional, accurate documents in seconds.

• eSignature- Eliminate paper-based quoting, faxing, and scanning. Enable customers to sign online.

• Order Execution- Generate orders in one click by converting quotes. Submit orders for execution real-time.



Offer
Learn more about CloudSense
Learn more about Oracle CPQ Cloud
Sample Customers
British Gas, O2 Telefonica, Financial Times, Telefonica, Easynet, CoreSite, EDF Luminus, Ziggo, Factory Media, EE, InterxionPella Corporation, Aluminium du Maroc, CARESTREAM, Kronos, Cefla, Ršba Automotive Holding Plc
We monitor all Product Configuration and Quoting reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email