Compare CloudSense vs. Oracle E-Business Suite Project Contracts

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
617
Comparisons
537
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
6
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Project Contracts
Learn More
Oracle
Video Not Available
Overview

CloudSense brings your customers and company together on one commerce platform for every product you sell and on every channel you sell, built on Salesforce.

CloudSense is helping companies across the world transform how they sell and deliver for their customers. With our Industry specific commerce, built on the Salesforce platform, companies get to market faster and join up the customer experience across every channel.

To deliver on complex, project-driven commercial and government contracts, you need to proactively manage contractual obligations, ever-changing contract specifications, and complex relationships among customers, subcontractors, vendors, and your company. Fine-tune your contract operations with robust authoring of all types of contract documents, workflow-based contract management, advanced deliverable tracking, as well as comprehensive multi-source, multi-currency contract funding.

Offer
Learn more about CloudSense
Learn more about Oracle E-Business Suite Project Contracts
Sample Customers
British Gas, O2 Telefonica, Financial Times, Telefonica, Easynet, CoreSite, EDF Luminus, Ziggo, Factory Media, EE, Interxion
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company44%
Comms Service Provider19%
Energy/Utilities Company16%
Government6%
No Data Available

CloudSense is ranked 5th in Contract Management Software while Oracle E-Business Suite Project Contracts is ranked 27th in Contract Management Software. CloudSense is rated 0.0, while Oracle E-Business Suite Project Contracts is rated 0.0. On the other hand, CloudSense is most compared with Vlocity, Salesforce CPQ and Apttus, whereas Oracle E-Business Suite Project Contracts is most compared with .

See our list of best Contract Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Contract Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.