Compare CloudSense vs. Salesforce CPQ

CloudSense is ranked 7th in Product Configuration and Quoting while Salesforce CPQ is ranked 11th in Product Configuration and Quoting. CloudSense is rated 0, while Salesforce CPQ is rated 0. On the other hand, CloudSense is most compared with Oracle CPQ Cloud, Apttus and Salesforce CPQ, whereas Salesforce CPQ is most compared with IBM Dynamic Pricing, Apttus and Oracle CPQ Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CloudSense Logo
320 views|218 comparisons
Salesforce CPQ Logo
156 views|130 comparisons
Ranking
Views
320
Comparisons
218
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
156
Comparisons
130
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Steelbrick
Learn
CloudSense
Salesforce
Overview

CloudSense brings your customers and company together on one commerce platform for every product you sell and on every channel you sell, built on Salesforce.

CloudSense is helping companies across the world transform how they sell and deliver for their customers. With our Industry specific commerce, built on the Salesforce platform, companies get to market faster and join up the customer experience across every channel.

Configure-Price-Quote software from Salesforce takes the pain out of complicated pricing, helping sales reps rapidly create estimates, proposals, quotes, and orders that look great. Salesforce CPQ (formerly Steelbrick) dramatically speeds proposal and quote generation, allowing image-based product selection constrained by your configuration rules. Managers appreciate control over discounts and processes. The CPQ software connects to your product catalog and populates quotes and orders in your CRM.

Offer
Learn more about CloudSense
Learn more about Salesforce CPQ
Sample Customers
British Gas, O2 Telefonica, Financial Times, Telefonica, Easynet, CoreSite, EDF Luminus, Ziggo, Factory Media, EE, InterxionCloudera, Daxko, Barracuda, Nimble Storage
We monitor all Product Configuration and Quoting reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.