We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare CloverETL vs. Informatica Data Engineering Streaming

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
44th
Views
1,310
Comparisons
1,127
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
13th
out of 38 in Streaming Analytics
Views
1,457
Comparisons
1,371
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Informatica, Denodo and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: October 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Big Data Streaming, Informatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Learn More
Overview
CloverETL is a rapid, end-to-end data integration solution. Businesses choose CloverETL for its usability and intuitive controls, along with its lightweight footprint, flexibility, and processing speed. Achieving true, rapid data integration means much more than just raw data processing power. Rapid refers to an end-to-end process that begins the moment a data-related problem is recognized to the point when the data is in the right place and form to be analyzed and monetized.

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

Offer
Learn more about CloverETL
Learn more about Informatica Data Engineering Streaming
Sample Customers
IBM, Oracle, MuleSoft, GoodData, Thomson Reuters, salesforce.com, Comcast, Active Network, SHOP.CA
Jewelry TV
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider10%
Financial Services Firm9%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government7%
Financial Services Firm6%
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Informatica, Denodo and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: October 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.

CloverETL is ranked 44th in Data Integration Tools while Informatica Data Engineering Streaming is ranked 13th in Streaming Analytics. CloverETL is rated 0.0, while Informatica Data Engineering Streaming is rated 0.0. On the other hand, CloverETL is most compared with Talend Open Studio, SSIS, Informatica PowerCenter, ELK Kibana and Pentaho Data Integration, whereas Informatica Data Engineering Streaming is most compared with Databricks, Google Cloud Dataflow, Informatica PowerCenter, IBM InfoSphere DataStage and Talend Data Management Platform.

See our list of best Cloud Data Integration vendors.

We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.