Compare CobbleStone Systems Contract Insight vs. Icertis Contract Management

CobbleStone Systems Contract Insight is ranked 11th in Contract Management Software while Icertis Contract Management is ranked 4th in Contract Management Software. CobbleStone Systems Contract Insight is rated 0, while Icertis Contract Management is rated 0. On the other hand, CobbleStone Systems Contract Insight is most compared with Agiloft Contract Management Suite, whereas Icertis Contract Management is most compared with Seal Software, Apttus and SAP Ariba Contract Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
241
Comparisons
150
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
852
Comparisons
548
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Contract Insight Contract Management Software
Learn
CobbleStone Systems
Icertis
Overview

CobbleStone Contract Insight Contract Management Software is recognized by many legal, sales, & procurement contract professionals as the most accepted contract management software on the market. Contract Insight Contract Software provides leading contract lifecycle management software to manage all of an organization's contracts for sales contracts, procurement contracts, vendor contracts, joint ventures, non-disclosure and more. Contract Insight is the leading industry-accepted contract management software that is trusted and used by leading commercial companies, Governments, States, banks, healthcare and so many other organizations to manage the customer and vendor contract obligations. Contract Insight is trusted and used by thousands of legal, contract, & procurement professionals. 

Icertis is the leading provider of contract lifecycle management in the cloud. Icertis Contract Management (ICM) is an innovative, easy-to-use platform that is highly configurable and continually adapts to complex business needs. Today, ICM is used to manage 2.5+ million contracts, by 750,000+ users, in 90+ countries and 40+ languages. With its intelligent workflow and built-in analytics, ICM provides ongoing contractual insights and best-of-breed contract management. ICM enables customers to increase compliance, improve governance, mitigate risk and enhance user productivity, thereby maximizing ROI and accelerating time to value across the global enterprise. For more information, visit www.icertis.com
Offer
Learn more about CobbleStone Systems Contract Insight
Learn more about Icertis Contract Management
Sample Customers
AHMC, American Achievement Corporation (AAC), Douglas Omaha Technology Commission (DOTCOMM), El Paso County, Gevo, County of San Diego, State of Colorado, St. Joseph Health Systems, TreeHouse foods, Vertical ScreenABB, Airtel, Chemonics, Genpact, Microsoft, Hyundai Hata, KPIT, Roche Diagnostics, Lupin, Skullcandy, Abbvie, Mindtree, MassTech, Wabash National
We monitor all Contract Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email