Compare Codebashing vs. NTT Application Security eLearning

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"This solution is not freeware and more expensive than similar products."

More Codebashing Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Security Training Software solutions are best for your needs.
534,768 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: From an academic point of view, Codebashing is a very good product because it is based on gamification. This is especially true if you don't have any idea about secure code training. It is one of the… more »
Top Answer: I don't have any information about the pricing of the solution. It's not an aspect that I handle.
Top Answer: My expectation is that the customers should be able to develop their own quizzes, because it's their learning methodology. Indeed, Codebashing is a context E-learning platform that sharpens the… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
1,043
Comparisons
193
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
483
Rating
8.3
Views
69
Comparisons
33
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
WhiteHat Security CBT, WhiteHat Security Computer-Based Training
Learn More
Overview

Codebashing's SaaS platform is built specifically to train, refresh and validate Software Developers and DevOps personnel on Application Security and Secure Coding principles; helping business to develop and maintain more secure software and applications. Codebashing achieves this through a purpose-built platform for developers that is time-efficient, game-like, and provides hands-on vulnerable applications to interact with… providing insight into how common vulnerabilities manifest within the application stack.

WhiteHat Security Computer-Based Training (CBT) offers a cost-effective way to create and scale a training initiative across your business. The CBT content develops, reinforces, and assesses secure coding practices with self-paced, interactive sessions that are engaging and easy to deploy for small, large, and distributed teams.

Offer
Learn more about Codebashing
Learn more about NTT Application Security eLearning
Sample Customers
Fitbit, Microsoft, Just Eat, NCC Group, National Bank of Abu Dhabi, Sky
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider24%
Financial Services Firm11%
Insurance Company6%
No Data Available

Codebashing is ranked 2nd in Application Security Training Software with 4 reviews while NTT Application Security eLearning is ranked 4th in Application Security Training Software. Codebashing is rated 8.2, while NTT Application Security eLearning is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Codebashing writes "Good plugins, very scalable, and great for checking code vulnerabilities". On the other hand, Codebashing is most compared with Veracode Security Labs and Security Innovation Application Security Training, whereas NTT Application Security eLearning is most compared with Veracode Security Labs.

See our list of best Application Security Training Software vendors.

We monitor all Application Security Training Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.