Compare Codebashing vs. WhiteHat Security Computer-Based Training

Codebashing is ranked 1st in Application Security Training Software with 1 review while WhiteHat Security Computer-Based Training is ranked 4th in Application Security Training Software. Codebashing is rated 7.0, while WhiteHat Security Computer-Based Training is rated 0. The top reviewer of Codebashing writes "Easy to use with an interactive approach, but it should have more integration with other educational platforms". On the other hand, Codebashing is most compared with Veracode Developer Training, Security Innovation Application Security Training and WhiteHat Security Computer-Based Training, whereas WhiteHat Security Computer-Based Training is most compared with Veracode Developer Training and Codebashing.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Security Training Software solutions are best for your needs.
366,486 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
587
Comparisons
192
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
704
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
133
Comparisons
63
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
WhiteHat Security CBT
Learn
Checkmarx
WhiteHat Security
Overview

Codebashing's SaaS platform is built specifically to train, refresh and validate Software Developers and DevOps personnel on Application Security and Secure Coding principles; helping business to develop and maintain more secure software and applications. Codebashing achieves this through a purpose-built platform for developers that is time-efficient, game-like, and provides hands-on vulnerable applications to interact with… providing insight into how common vulnerabilities manifest within the application stack.

WhiteHat Security Computer-Based Training (CBT) offers a cost-effective way to create and scale a training initiative across your business. The CBT content develops, reinforces, and assesses secure coding practices with self-paced, interactive sessions that are engaging and easy to deploy for small, large, and distributed teams.

Offer
Learn more about Codebashing
Learn more about WhiteHat Security Computer-Based Training
Sample Customers
Fitbit, Microsoft, Just Eat, NCC Group, National Bank of Abu Dhabi, Sky
Information Not Available
We monitor all Application Security Training Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email