Compare Collibra Lineage vs. Informatica Axon

Collibra Lineage is ranked 22nd in Data Governance while Informatica Axon is ranked 4th in Data Governance. Collibra Lineage is rated 0, while Informatica Axon is rated 0. On the other hand, Collibra Lineage is most compared with , whereas Informatica Axon is most compared with Collibra Governance, Alation Data Catalog and Varonis Data Governance Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Collibra Lineage Logo
43 views|30 comparisons
Informatica Axon Logo
4,689 views|3,766 comparisons
Ranking
22nd
out of 28 in Data Governance
Views
43
Comparisons
30
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
out of 28 in Data Governance
Views
4,689
Comparisons
3,766
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Axon, Diaku, Informatica Data Governance, Informatica Axon Data Governance
Learn
Collibra
Informatica
Overview

Data lineage reveals how data transforms through its life cycle across interactions with systems, applications, APIs and reports. Collibra Lineage automatically maps relationships between data to show how data sets are built, aggregated, sourced and used.

Informatica Axon is designed to engage all constituencies, technical and business, to effectively govern an organization's data. The solution enables enterprise data governance programs across a wide array of industries including highly regulated industries such as financial services, healthcare, life sciences, insurance and others to connect people and data for better business decisions.

Offer
Learn more about Collibra Lineage
Learn more about Informatica Axon
Sample Customers
AXA XL, DNB, Adobe, PMI, Holland America Line, UC Davis Health, Cox AutomotiveAIA Singapore, McGraw-Hill Education
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company43%
Comms Service Provider11%
Government8%
Insurance Company8%
We monitor all Data Governance reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.