Compare Collibra Privacy & Risk vs. IBM Cloud Private for Data

Collibra Privacy & Risk is ranked 25th in Data Governance while IBM Cloud Private for Data is ranked 20th in Data Governance. Collibra Privacy & Risk is rated 0, while IBM Cloud Private for Data is rated 0. On the other hand, Collibra Privacy & Risk is most compared with , whereas IBM Cloud Private for Data is most compared with SAP Data Hub.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
25th
out of 28 in Data Governance
Views
15
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
20th
out of 28 in Data Governance
Views
68
Comparisons
43
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Collibra Privacy and Risk
Learn
Collibra
IBM
Overview

Collibra Privacy & Risk not only helps organizations manage both their privacy regulation compliance and daily privacy operations, it also provides a holistic view of sensitive enterprise information, including the processes that use the data, the people that have access, and where the data is stored.

IBM Cloud Private for Data is a new kind of data and analytics platform with built-in governance. It simplifies and unifies how you collect, organize and analyze data to accelerate the value of data science and AI. This multicloud platform delivers a broad range of core data microservices, with the option to add more from a growing services catalog. Experience greater flexibility, security and control, and the benefits of the cloud without having to move your data.

Offer
Learn more about Collibra Privacy & Risk
Learn more about IBM Cloud Private for Data
Sample Customers
AXA XL, DNB, Adobe, PMI, Holland America Line, UC Davis Health, Cox Automotive
Information Not Available
We monitor all Data Governance reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.