Compare Comarch BI Point vs. Domo

Comarch BI Point is ranked 107th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while Domo is ranked 6th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 10 reviews. Comarch BI Point is rated 0, while Domo is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Domo writes "We were able to roll out important KPIs without IT involvement, while eliminating monthly spreadsheet work for senior staff". Comarch BI Point is most compared with Google Data Studio, whereas Domo is most compared with Tableau, Sisense and Microsoft BI.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Comarch BI Point Logo
45 views|33 comparisons
Domo Logo
Read 10 Domo reviews.
7,692 views|5,454 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Comarch BI Point? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: February 2020.
398,890 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Because it's software as a service, it's more expensive on the face of it. But there are a lot of variables. I don't have to pay for servers or for infrastructure. I don't have to pay labor for my IT organization to set up or maintain the environment. I don't have to pay for them to upgrade the software, and test it, etc., because when it rolls out, it is transparent and seamless for us. But, because of that, it costs more, I imagine, than Sisense, or Yellowfin, or Power BI. A lot of those make it sound like they're inexpensive, but when you add in all the hidden costs and all of the overhead, it's probably comparable.For about 100 users our cost is $95,800.I'm not sure about pricing, but I believe Domo is quite costly. Prior to joining this organization, I had a Domo license with my former employer and I think that license was around $500 to $600 annually. That was for a single license. I think it varies, depending on the organization that is acquiring Domo.Domo is slightly costly but it's much cheaper than some.It is on the pricier end.We are making money from Domo, and all our clients are happy with the information that they receive from it.They've built an "app economy." Some of them are really expensive, so they're not for startups and smaller companies. They're more like enterprise tools. We couldn't afford some of them, because they were so crazy expensive. But if I was working for a bank, insurance company, or some bigger corporation then, for sure, you could justify those prices... It was silly expensive back then and it probably still is, or even more expensive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
398,890 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
45
Comparisons
33
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,692
Comparisons
5,454
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
1,448
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
corda
Learn
Comarch
Domo
Overview

In times, when data is becoming an increasingly significant value and its thorough analysis contributes to shaping and developing a business, deployment of Business Intelligence solutions is necessary in every company. With Comarch BI Point it is possible to individually create and edit reports or dashboards and, as a consequence, to have the insight into company’s data. In order to provide access to information for all users, our analytical platform is available already in five language versions: Polish, English, German, French and Spanish.

Domo’s Business Cloud is the world’s first open, self-service platform to run your entire organization. The Business Cloud brings together the data, the people, and the insights business users need to deliver a big picture view of what’s happening in your business so you can answer your most pressing business questions and optimize performance in real time. And with a native mobile experience, the insights you need to make data-driven decisions are right at your fingertips—wherever you happen to be.

Find more information on The Business Cloud Here.
Offer
Learn more about Comarch BI Point
Learn more about Domo
Sample Customers
BP Global, BP Poland, Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego, Skagen Funds, Japan Tobacco International, Cersanit, DnB Nord Bank, Enion, DUDA Capco, SABMiller, Stance, eBay, Sage North America, Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana, Telus, The Cliffs, OGIO International Inc., and many more!
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Retailer13%
Financial Services Firm13%
Energy/Utilities Company13%
Media Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company23%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm9%
University9%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: February 2020.
398,890 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.