Compare Comarch BI Point vs. IBM Watson Explorer

Comarch BI Point is ranked 108th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while IBM Watson Explorer is ranked 15th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 9 reviews. Comarch BI Point is rated 0, while IBM Watson Explorer is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM Watson Explorer writes "Facilitates utilizing data streams that we haven't tapped into, and producing results that are tremendously useful, company-wide". Comarch BI Point is most compared with Google Data Studio, whereas IBM Watson Explorer is most compared with SAS Analytics, IBM SPSS Modeler and IBM Cognos.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Comarch BI Point? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
37
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,265
Comparisons
627
Reviews
9
Average Words per Review
476
Avg. Rating
8.1
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM WEX
Learn
Comarch
IBM
Overview

In times, when data is becoming an increasingly significant value and its thorough analysis contributes to shaping and developing a business, deployment of Business Intelligence solutions is necessary in every company. With Comarch BI Point it is possible to individually create and edit reports or dashboards and, as a consequence, to have the insight into company‚Äôs data. In order to provide access to information for all users, our analytical platform is available already in five language versions: Polish, English, German, French and Spanish.

IBM Watson Explorer is a cognitive exploration and content analysis platform that lets you listen to your data for advice. Explore and analyze structured, unstructured, internal, external and public content to uncover trends and patterns that improve decision-making, customer service and ROI. Leverage built-in cognitive capabilities powered by machine learning models, natural language processing and next-generation APIs to unlock hidden value in all your data. Gain a secure 360-degree view of customers, in context, to deliver better experiences for your clients.

Offer
Learn more about Comarch BI Point
Learn more about IBM Watson Explorer
Sample Customers
BP Global, BP Poland, Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego, Skagen Funds, Japan Tobacco International, Cersanit, DnB Nord Bank, Enion, DUDA RIMAC, Westpac New Zealand, Toyota Financial Services, Swiss Re, Akershus University Hospital, Korean Air Lines, Mizuho Bank, Honda
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email