We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Comarch BI Point vs. SAP Analytics Cloud

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, Oracle and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: November 2021.
554,382 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"Its licensing is on a monthly basis.""It's not that costly as such for the time being.""It's quite expensive and costs a lot to maintain, especially with licensing.""It is not the most expensive one. You have to do the cost-of-ownership analysis and take a lot of things into consideration to come up with the conclusion that it is cheaper or not, but its price is reasonable. It provides value for money.""Its pricing is okay as compared to its competitors.""Compute and storage features should be sold separately."

More SAP Analytics Cloud Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
554,382 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: Tableau is easy to set up and maintain. In about a day it is possible for the entire platform to be deployed for use. This relatively short amount of time can make all the difference for companies… more »
Top Answer: Its user-friendliness is valuable. It is a product for end-users and not for IT, which is an advantage.
Top Answer: Its pricing is fair when compared to its competitors.
Ranking
Views
166
Comparisons
128
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
12,168
Comparisons
8,762
Reviews
23
Average Words per Review
624
Rating
8.2
Comparisons
Also Known As
SAP BusinessObjects Cloud
Learn More
Overview

In times, when data is becoming an increasingly significant value and its thorough analysis contributes to shaping and developing a business, deployment of Business Intelligence solutions is necessary in every company. With Comarch BI Point it is possible to individually create and edit reports or dashboards and, as a consequence, to have the insight into company’s data. In order to provide access to information for all users, our analytical platform is available already in five language versions: Polish, English, German, French and Spanish.

The SAP® Analytics Cloud solution offers all analytics capabilities for all users in one product. In the boardroom, at the office, or in front of a customer, you can discover, analyze, plan, predict, and collab­orate in one integrated experience designed expressly for the cloud. Access all data and embed analytics directly into business processes to turn instant insight into quick action. Because we built it on the high­performance SAP Cloud Platform, you can trust the solution to work quickly and reliably.

Offer
Learn more about Comarch BI Point
Learn more about SAP Analytics Cloud
Sample Customers
BP Global, BP Poland, Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego, Skagen Funds, Japan Tobacco International, Cersanit, DnB Nord Bank, Enion, DUDA
Live Oak Bank
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company40%
Comms Service Provider17%
Healthcare Company6%
Government6%
REVIEWERS
Computer Software Company42%
Financial Services Firm8%
Logistics Company8%
Educational Organization8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider15%
Manufacturing Company6%
Energy/Utilities Company5%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business25%
Midsize Enterprise21%
Large Enterprise54%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business8%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise78%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, Oracle and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: November 2021.
554,382 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Comarch BI Point is ranked 39th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while SAP Analytics Cloud is ranked 4th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 23 reviews. Comarch BI Point is rated 0.0, while SAP Analytics Cloud is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP Analytics Cloud writes "Enables us to allocate, spread, and distribute actual figures". Comarch BI Point is most compared with Microsoft BI and Qlik Sense, whereas SAP Analytics Cloud is most compared with Tableau, SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform, Microsoft BI, Oracle Analytics Cloud and Qlik Sense.

See our list of best Business Intelligence (BI) Tools vendors.

We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.