Compare Comarch Customer Experience Management vs. Freshdesk

Comarch Customer Experience Management is ranked 23rd in Customer Experience Management while Freshdesk is ranked 3rd in Customer Experience Management with 1 review. Comarch Customer Experience Management is rated 0, while Freshdesk is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Freshdesk writes "Stable and scalable with a straightforward setup". Comarch Customer Experience Management is most compared with , whereas Freshdesk is most compared with ServiceNow, JIRA Service Desk and Freshservice.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Customer Experience Management solutions are best for your needs.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
12
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,879
Comparisons
2,318
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
Comarch CEM
Learn
Comarch
Freshworks
Overview

Comarch Customer Experience Management (CEM) plays an overarching role in service monitoring and service quality management, transforming service management by providing an insight into customers’ perceptions of services provided by telecoms operators. It helps network providers make the leap from network/resource-centric operations to customer-focused ones, delivering effective telecom customer experience management tools.

Freshdesk is a full-fledged cloud based customer support solution that offers everything a business needs to deliver exceptional support. Unlike competing products with steep pricing tiers and hidden strings, Freshdesk is priced affordably, and is free forever for the first three agents. Built with an emphasis on usability, Freshdesk offers all the tools a company needs to wow its customers - robust multichannel capability, integrated game mechanics to supercharge agent productivity, smart automations and a lot more. From startups to enterprises, more than 80,000 businesses of all sizes use Freshdesk to streamline their support processes. Freshdesk is part of the Freshworks product family, whose products include Freshservice IT Service Management Software, Freshsales CRM Software etc. – with more than 100000 customers worldwide, including Cisco, Honda, 3M, The Atlantic, and QuizUp.

Offer
Learn more about Comarch Customer Experience Management
Learn more about Freshdesk
Sample Customers
MTSHonda, 3M, Hugo Boss, Petronas, Sony Pictures, The Atlantic, goodreads, Clear Channel Radio, Penn University of Pennsylvania, unicef, Kuoni, Movember
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company20%
Retailer14%
Comms Service Provider14%
Healthcare Company8%
We monitor all Customer Experience Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.