Compare Comarch Identity and Access Management vs. NetIQ Identity Governance

Comarch Identity and Access Management is ranked 37th in Identity Management (IM) while NetIQ Identity Governance is ranked 13th in Identity Management (IM) with 2 reviews. Comarch Identity and Access Management is rated 0, while NetIQ Identity Governance is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of NetIQ Identity Governance writes "Access Review and Risk Evaluation features help keep us Audit-Ready". Comarch Identity and Access Management is most compared with , whereas NetIQ Identity Governance is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ and Varonis Data Governance Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Comarch Identity and Access Management? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
37th
Views
19
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
13th
Views
468
Comparisons
396
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
301
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Comarch IAMNetIQ Access Governance Suite, Novell Access Governance Suite
Learn
Comarch
Micro Focus
Overview

Comarch Identity and Access Management (IAM) is a solution that allows full control over the access to company’s applications, VPNs and workstations. It comes with world-class methods for identity lifecycle, authentication, authorization and accountability. Its modular architecture makes it easy to adapt to specific types of organizations across hierarchies and geographies.

NetIQ Identity Governance is a solution that helps any organization run effective access certification campaigns and implement identity governance controls to meet compliance mandates while proactively mitigating risk. Built to get organizations up and running in hours vs the weeks or months of traditional legacy vendors, NetIQ Identity Governance replaces errorprone, time consuming manual methods that can expose your organization to compliance violations and risk from excessive access.

Offer
Learn more about Comarch Identity and Access Management
Learn more about NetIQ Identity Governance
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Western & Southern Financial Group
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.