Comindware Team Network vs. Redbooth

Comindware Team Network is ranked 57th in Enterprise Social Software vs Redbooth which is ranked 59th in Enterprise Social Software. Comindware Team Network is most compared with . Redbooth is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Comindware Team Network Logo
223 views|15 comparisons
Redbooth Logo
110 views|45 comparisons
Ranking
Views
223
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Followers
203
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
110
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Followers
203
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Amium
Learn
Comindware
Redbooth
Video Not Available
Overview
The Social Collaboration software supports private and public discussions allowing for knowledge sharing among co-workers and external system users. Thanks to the fully configurable Digital Workspace, Comindware Social Collaboration tool ensures full traceability and accessibility of the business context.

Comindware Team Collaboration tool supports communication within and across Processes, Projects, Cases and Tasks and unifies people and knowledge in a single work environment.

  • Regardless of the origin of the conversation – be that within a project, process or case – in enterprise social network it can be traced to the related activities and task performers
  • Comindware Discussions allow getting rid of unstructured group e-mails and unrelated conversations common for instant messengers
  • Documents are managed centrally with advanced capabilities for archiving, versioning and notifications
  • Comindware Rooms serve to engage colleagues as well as partners and customers to effectively collaborate as a single team


From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

Offer
Learn more about Comindware Team Network
Learn more about Redbooth
Sample Customers
Gazpromavia, Open VisionEmerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, Taplytics
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email