Comindware Tracker vs. Hitachi JP1/Automatic Operation

As of June 2019, Comindware Tracker is ranked 3rd in Process Automation with 15 reviews vs Hitachi JP1/Automatic Operation which is ranked 25th in Process Automation. The top reviewer of Comindware Tracker writes "Enables the seamless addition and changing of data and processes with no interruption to our business operations". Comindware Tracker is most compared with . Hitachi JP1/Automatic Operation is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Hitachi JP1/Automatic Operation? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Comindware and others in Process Automation. Updated: June 2019.
348,558 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Great value for the money.This solution has a very lost cost.The pricing and licensing is as per market standards, except that the process of extending licenses is also easy.The price is so reasonable.I benefit from this software by getting a variety of reporting options and features for a relatively low costSetup cost is reasonable and average on the market. They offer simple licensing and price per user.Price per user works for me when they do not count my clients, which fill forms.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Process Automation solutions are best for your needs.
348,558 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
out of 32 in Process Automation
Views
15,310
Comparisons
8,360
Reviews
13
Average Words per Review
361
Avg. Rating
9.7
25th
out of 32 in Process Automation
Views
225
Comparisons
208
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
JP1, AO
Learn
Comindware
Hitachi
Overview

Non-coding workflow software for business process modelling and management, automation of business operations, and workflow productivity boost. Minimize dependency on IT and allows non-technical users to design, run and modify Workflows with drag-and-drop simplicity.

A wide variety of workflow management solutions have been built with Comindware Tracker across all industries, departments, and workflow scenarios and brought transparency and accountability in businesses.

Key benefits of Comindware Workflow Software:

  • Quick workflow setup with no IT resource required
  • On-the-fly changes to workflows, forms, and data
  • Easy implementation thanks to the Outlook-style interface
  • Unified Document and Data Management
  • Advanced analytics and reporting for effective Workflow Management
  • Cloud, on-premises and hybrid deployment

The Workflow Management system enables non-code addition and modification of workflows with no interruption to ongoing activities. It ensures quick-win implementation and reduces expenses.


JP1/Automatic Operation automates the day-to-day IT operations that are performed in a system. This product allows you to automate a series of operations (including those that require operator input) that might have been quite difficult to automate via other means. JP1/Automatic Operation covers both routine operations (such as checking the operating statuses of servers, and starting, stopping, and restarting servers) and irregular or on-demand work (such as adding and deleting virtual machines), as well as temporary measures for handling system failures. JP1 helps you work more efficiently by automating various IT operations, ranging from day-to-day and routine operations to those that are highly complex.

    Offer
    Learn more about Comindware Tracker
    Learn more about Hitachi JP1/Automatic Operation
    Sample Customers
    Anthem, Hertz, Aetna, CVS Pharmacy, Covidien, Quicken Loans, Associated British Ports, United Card Services
    Information Not Available
    Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Comindware and others in Process Automation. Updated: June 2019.
    348,558 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    We monitor all Process Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

    Sign Up with Email