Comindware Tracker vs. Informatica Cloud Application Integration

As of June 2019, Comindware Tracker is ranked 4th in Business Process Management with 14 reviews vs Informatica Cloud Application Integration which is ranked 40th in Business Process Management. The top reviewer of Comindware Tracker writes "Enables the seamless addition and changing of data and processes with no interruption to our business operations". Comindware Tracker is most compared with . Informatica Cloud Application Integration is most compared with Apache Airflow, Mule Anypoint Platform and webMethods Integration Server.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Informatica Cloud Application Integration? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: May 2019.
346,641 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Great value for the money.This solution has a very lost cost.The pricing and licensing is as per market standards, except that the process of extending licenses is also easy.The price is so reasonable.I benefit from this software by getting a variety of reporting options and features for a relatively low costSetup cost is reasonable and average on the market. They offer simple licensing and price per user.Price per user works for me when they do not count my clients, which fill forms.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Process Management solutions are best for your needs.
346,641 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
15,310
Comparisons
8,360
Reviews
13
Average Words per Review
361
Avg. Rating
9.7
Views
711
Comparisons
605
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Cloud Application Integration, Cloud Extend
Learn
Comindware
Informatica
Overview

Non-coding workflow software for business process modelling and management, automation of business operations, and workflow productivity boost. Minimize dependency on IT and allows non-technical users to design, run and modify Workflows with drag-and-drop simplicity.

A wide variety of workflow management solutions have been built with Comindware Tracker across all industries, departments, and workflow scenarios and brought transparency and accountability in businesses.

Key benefits of Comindware Workflow Software:

  • Quick workflow setup with no IT resource required
  • On-the-fly changes to workflows, forms, and data
  • Easy implementation thanks to the Outlook-style interface
  • Unified Document and Data Management
  • Advanced analytics and reporting for effective Workflow Management
  • Cloud, on-premises and hybrid deployment

The Workflow Management system enables non-code addition and modification of workflows with no interruption to ongoing activities. It ensures quick-win implementation and reduces expenses.


Informatica Cloud’s Application Integration solution creates business processes that accelerate business response times, dramatically increase business efficiency and improves user effectiveness - all without writing a single line of code.

Offer
Learn more about Comindware Tracker
Learn more about Informatica Cloud Application Integration
Sample Customers
Anthem, Hertz, Aetna, CVS Pharmacy, Covidien, Quicken Loans, Associated British Ports, United Card ServicesCarbonite, Education Elements
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: May 2019.
346,641 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email