Compare Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection vs. CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform

Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection is ranked 24th in Endpoint Protection for Business with 1 review while CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is ranked 44th in Endpoint Protection for Business. Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection is rated 9.0, while CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is rated 0. The top reviewer of Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection writes " Effective heuristics make for better ransomware protection". On the other hand, Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), Bitdefender GravityZone and Sophos Intercept X, whereas CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is most compared with SentinelOne, CrowdStrike and Carbon Black CB Defense.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
944
Comparisons
738
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
995
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
626
Comparisons
531
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Comodo AEPCounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform, CounterTack Sentinel
Learn
Comodo
CounterTack
Video Not Available
Overview

Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection (AEP) delivers patent-pending auto-containment, where unknown executables and other files that request runtime privileges are automatically run in a virtual contain that does not have access to the host system's resources or user data.

CounterTack Sentinel is architected to fit the demands of today’s enterprise security professional. Sentinel scales to large, distributed and sophisticated environments, leveraging attacker-based technology to collect endpoint data to help teams cut down investigatory cycles associated with incident response.

Sentinel is built on four foundational concepts as part of the Continuous Endpoint Threat Detection and Response Lifecycle: Detect, Analyze, Respond and Resist.

Leveraging the latest in data collection and analysis techniques, CounterTack places control back in the hands of defenders.

Offer
Learn more about Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection
Learn more about CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform
Sample Customers
Christian Motorcyclists Association, City of Thousand Oaks, City of Danville, HRI PropertiesAlcatel-Lucent, Siemens, Cisco, Zurich, Deloitte
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email