Compare Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection vs. GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response

Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection is ranked 25th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 1 review while GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response is ranked 43rd in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection is rated 9.0, while GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response is rated 0. The top reviewer of Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection writes " Effective heuristics make for better ransomware protection". On the other hand, Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), Sophos Intercept X and Bitdefender GravityZone, whereas GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response is most compared with SentinelOne, Carbon Black CB Defense and CrowdStrike.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,239
Comparisons
978
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
995
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
487
Comparisons
421
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Comodo AEPGoSecure EDR, CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform, CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform, CounterTack Sentinel
Learn
Comodo
GoSecure
Video Not Available
Overview

Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection (AEP) delivers patent-pending auto-containment, where unknown executables and other files that request runtime privileges are automatically run in a virtual contain that does not have access to the host system's resources or user data.

CounterTack Sentinel is architected to fit the demands of today’s enterprise security professional. Sentinel scales to large, distributed and sophisticated environments, leveraging attacker-based technology to collect endpoint data to help teams cut down investigatory cycles associated with incident response.

Sentinel is built on four foundational concepts as part of the Continuous Endpoint Threat Detection and Response Lifecycle: Detect, Analyze, Respond and Resist.

Leveraging the latest in data collection and analysis techniques, CounterTack places control back in the hands of defenders.

Offer
Learn more about Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection
Learn more about GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response
Sample Customers
Christian Motorcyclists Association, City of Thousand Oaks, City of Danville, HRI PropertiesAlcatel-Lucent, Siemens, Cisco, Zurich, Deloitte
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.