Compare Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection vs. McAfee MVISION Endpoint

Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection is ranked 24th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 1 review while McAfee MVISION Endpoint is ranked 50th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection is rated 9.0, while McAfee MVISION Endpoint is rated 0. The top reviewer of Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection writes " Effective heuristics make for better ransomware protection". On the other hand, Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection is most compared with Sophos Intercept X, Symantec End-user Endpoint Security and Bitdefender GravityZone, whereas McAfee MVISION Endpoint is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,383
Comparisons
1,101
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
995
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
11
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Comodo AEP
Learn
Comodo
McAfee
Video Not Available
Overview

Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection (AEP) delivers patent-pending auto-containment, where unknown executables and other files that request runtime privileges are automatically run in a virtual contain that does not have access to the host system's resources or user data.

McAfee MVISION Endpoint delivers enhanced detection and correction capabilities to augment native Microsoft Windows security controls, which are always up to date. Machine learning, credential theft monitoring, and rollback remediation boost the basic security built into the Windows and effectively combat advanced, zero-day threats.

Offer
Learn more about Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection
Learn more about McAfee MVISION Endpoint
Sample Customers
Christian Motorcyclists Association, City of Thousand Oaks, City of Danville, HRI Properties
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.