Compare Comodo CRM vs. Oracle CX Sales

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Comodo CRM Logo
43 views|8 comparisons
Oracle CX Sales Logo
683 views|534 comparisons
Ranking
50th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
43
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
12th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
683
Comparisons
534
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Comodo Customer Relationship Management
Oracle Sales Cloud
Learn More
Overview

With a robust Free CRM such as the Comodo Customer Relationship Management Software, you can manage both the business operations and customers interactions simultaneously. It will help you to track and organize existing customer base. The ultimate aim of Free CRM software is to establish a healthy relationship with customers so that they keep coming back- returning customers.

Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

Offer
Learn more about Comodo CRM
Learn more about Oracle CX Sales
Sample Customers
76Bits, Convey2Web, Marly Computers
Batesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider22%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
Manufacturing Company4%

Comodo CRM is ranked 50th in CRM while Oracle CX Sales is ranked 12th in CRM. Comodo CRM is rated 0.0, while Oracle CX Sales is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Comodo CRM is most compared with , whereas Oracle CX Sales is most compared with Oracle Service Cloud, Siebel CRM, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and Salesforce Sales Cloud.

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.