Compare Comodo cWatch vs. Wallarm NG WAF

Comodo cWatch is ranked 13th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) with 1 review while Wallarm NG WAF is ranked 24th in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Comodo cWatch is rated 10.0, while Wallarm NG WAF is rated 0. The top reviewer of Comodo cWatch writes "Website malware removal was clean and perfect". On the other hand, Comodo cWatch is most compared with Cloudflare, SiteLock and Sucuri, whereas Wallarm NG WAF is most compared with AWS WAF, Cloudflare and Signal Sciences.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Comodo cWatch Logo
936 views|664 comparisons
Wallarm NG WAF Logo
1,423 views|560 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Wallarm NG WAF? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Reblaze and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: March 2020.
408,154 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Web Application Firewall (WAF) solutions are best for your needs.
408,154 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
936
Comparisons
664
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
136
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
1,423
Comparisons
560
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 49% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
cWatchWallarm NG-WAF
Learn
Comodo
Wallarm
Overview

Cwatch delivers robust website protection from hackers - while it helps you stay calm when online. It does not just stop with protection but helps in scanning the website to remove malware instantly. It is a complete website security tool that delivers state-of-the-art protection techniques to ensure SMB website security from simple to complex threat landscape. It ensures early threat detection, instant solution and sophisticated preventive measures.

Next Gen Web Application Firewall with real-time Threat Verification

Founded in 2013, Wallarm provides its award-winning application security solution to hundreds of enterprises and SaaS providers worldwide. Wallarm's hybrid architecture makes it uniquely suited for cloud applications, companies following CI / CD practices and micro-services. Unlike legacy WAF solutions which require signatures and manual configuration of security rules, Wallarm uses machine learning to analyzes traffic and create adaptive security rules to protect both applications and APIs. To help make security more manageable, Wallarm supplements passive protection with active verification of vulnerabilities to distinguish exploitable incidents from noise.

Offer
Learn more about Comodo cWatch
Learn more about Wallarm NG WAF
Sample Customers
Xerox, Intel, HP, UPS, Western Union, Western DigitalAcronis: enterpise backup solutions; SEMrush: SEO services; QIWI: NASDAQ-listed payment system; Xsolla: in-games payment system; WarGaming: huge online gaming company; BPC: Banking Technologies
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Reblaze and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: March 2020.
408,154 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.