ComponentOne Studio Enterprise vs Oracle Forms

ComponentOne Studio Enterprise is ranked 10th in Software Components vs Oracle Forms which is ranked 1st in Software Components with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle Forms writes "It gives us the ability to provide a front end for the customer to access their data". ComponentOne Studio Enterprise is most compared with Infragistics .NET Controls, Syncfusion Big Data Platform and D3.js. Oracle Forms is most compared with ZK Framework, Oracle Reports and D3.js.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use ComponentOne Studio Enterprise? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Software Components?

Our experts can help. 269,736 professionals have used our research on 6,258 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing ComponentOne Studio Enterprise vs Oracle Forms

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Have A Question About Software Components?

Our experts can help. 269,736 professionals have used our research on 6,258 solutions.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
432
Comparisons
348
Reviews
0
Followers
171
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,066
Comparisons
188
Reviews
3
Followers
236
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more ComponentOne Studio Enterprise competitors »
Zkframework
Compared 20% of the time.
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 18% of the time.
D3js
Compared 13% of the time.
See more Oracle Forms competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsStudio Enterprise
Website/Video
Website/VideoComponentOne
  • Vendor 7084 screenshot 1524938485
Oracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1524945170
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewComponentOne Studio Enterprise has Extensible, Performant Controls that Delivers streamlined, faster apps and avoid bloat with our small assemblies. Provides Seamless Visual Studio Integration that Designed for Visual Studio's ecosystem, our controls let you work comfortably and efficiently. And has a Unified Code Base that Shrink learning curve by reusing code across platforms.

Oracle Forms, a component of Oracle Fusion Middleware, is Oracle's long-established technology to design and build enterprise applications quickly and efficiently. Using the latest version can easily integrate with nearly any modern or legacy technology application requires. Whether application needs to include authentication using Oracle Access Manager, or communicating with Web Services, or running reports in Oracle Reports or Oracle BI-Publisher, or even working with Microsoft Office tools, Oracle Forms can get the job done. Powerful desktop applications delivered with the easy and scalability of a web applications.

OFFER
Learn more about ComponentOne Studio Enterprise
Learn more about Oracle Forms
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersSkemaz, Clear Measure, ITSBITS Inc., Situs, Schoolwires, SharpCloud, LifeLink Foundation Inc., StarPrint Limited, Automobile Insurers Bureau, LogixPower, ALSTOM, BAIR AnalyticsCologne Data, Jubilee Life, Shikun Binui Group, DTE Energy

Have A Question About Software Components?

Our experts can help. 269,736 professionals have used our research on 6,258 solutions.
We monitor all Software Components reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email