Compare ComponentOne Studio Enterprise vs. Syncfusion Big Data Platform

ComponentOne Studio Enterprise is ranked 8th in Software Components while Syncfusion Big Data Platform which is ranked 6th in Software Components. ComponentOne Studio Enterprise is rated 0, while Syncfusion Big Data Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, ComponentOne Studio Enterprise is most compared with Infragistics .NET Controls and Syncfusion Big Data Platform, whereas Syncfusion Big Data Platform is most compared with Infragistics .NET Controls, ComponentOne Studio Enterprise and D3.js.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
out of 14 in Software Components
Views
670
Comparisons
287
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
out of 14 in Software Components
Views
955
Comparisons
332
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Studio EnterpriseSyncfusion Essential Studio
Learn
GrapeCity
Syncfusion
Overview
ComponentOne Studio Enterprise has Extensible, Performant Controls that Delivers streamlined, faster apps and avoid bloat with our small assemblies. Provides Seamless Visual Studio Integration that Designed for Visual Studio's ecosystem, our controls let you work comfortably and efficiently. And has a Unified Code Base that Shrink learning curve by reusing code across platforms.The Syncfusion Big Data Platform includes a complete production environment that can run Hadoop jobs in a scalable manner on a full cluster, With the Syncfusion Hadoop distribution, in minutes you can create clusters using commodity machines running the most recent versions of Windows and Providing with cluster management system that comes with built-in support for managing multiple clusters. The included Cluster Manager application makes provisioning easy, allowing you to manage and monitor multiple-node Hadoop clusters on Windows, can cache tables in the Spark Thrift Server with a few clicks, allows you to effectively manage the resources in Microsoft Azure with options to track billing details and shut down, restart, and destroy the virtual machines as required and facilitates seamless integration with Active Directory Server.
Offer
Learn more about ComponentOne Studio Enterprise
Learn more about Syncfusion Big Data Platform
Sample Customers
Skemaz, Clear Measure, ITSBITS Inc., Situs, Schoolwires, SharpCloud, LifeLink Foundation Inc., StarPrint Limited, Automobile Insurers Bureau, LogixPower, ALSTOM, BAIR AnalyticsSymantec, Bridgestone, Deloitte, Electronic Arts, Bosch, Fidelity Investments, Wipro, HCL, IBM, Infosys, ABB, Fila, Marks & Spencers
We monitor all Software Components reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email