Compare Concourse vs. GoCD

Concourse is ranked 9th in Build Automation while GoCD is ranked 6th in Build Automation. Concourse is rated 0, while GoCD is rated 0. On the other hand, Concourse is most compared with Jenkins, GoCD and CircleCI, whereas GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Concourse Logo
1,531 views|1,444 comparisons
GoCD Logo
3,784 views|3,426 comparisons
Ranking
9th
out of 26 in Build Automation
Views
1,531
Comparisons
1,444
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
out of 26 in Build Automation
Views
3,784
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Chef, Jenkins, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: February 2020.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Pivotal Concourse, Concourse for PCFAdaptive ALM, Thoughtworks Go
Learn
Pivotal
Thoughtworks
Overview

Concourse for Pivotal Cloud Foundry provides automated testing and deployment of your software and platform. Model and visualize your build & delivery process as a pipeline. Automate build steps that run in isolation for dependable results. Interact with a wide variety systems in your pipelines. Teams that run Concourse deliver their software with high frequency and predictable quality.

GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.
Offer
Learn more about Concourse
Learn more about GoCD
Sample Customers
Verizon, Cerner, Zipcar, AvarteqAncestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, Hoovers
Find out what your peers are saying about Chef, Jenkins, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: February 2020.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Build Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.