Compare ConnectWise Sell vs. IBM Dynamic Pricing

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ConnectWise Sell Logo
64 views|35 comparisons
IBM Dynamic Pricing Logo
284 views|225 comparisons
Ranking
Views
64
Comparisons
35
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
284
Comparisons
225
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Quosal
Learn More
Overview

Save Time & Hassle with Cloud-Based Quoting. ConnectWise Sell is built in the cloud, freeing your quote & proposal process from on-premise limitations. Import Bill of Material docs, collect credit card information, receive customer approvals via e-signature, and update your CRM automatically. ConnectWise Sell is built to increase your quoting volume -and wins.

IBM Dynamic Pricing helps online retailers respond in real time to changes in competitive prices, product demand and market conditions—driving improvements in revenue, margin and customer loyalty. This cloud-based offering automatically recommends an online retailer’s best response. It combines web data, such as page views and cart abandonment—along with sales, inventory and the latest competitive pricing information—and uses pricing intelligence to recommend the most appropriate pricing action.

Learn more: https://www.ibm.com/us-en/marketplace/dynamic-pricing
Offer
Learn more about ConnectWise Sell
Learn more about IBM Dynamic Pricing
Sample Customers
IDenticard Systems, Center for Computer Resources, Integrated Media Technologies, ConnectWise, Staples
Information Not Available
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider25%
Educational Organization11%
Manufacturing Company7%

ConnectWise Sell is ranked 15th in Product Configuration and Quoting while IBM Dynamic Pricing is ranked 9th in Product Configuration and Quoting. ConnectWise Sell is rated 0.0, while IBM Dynamic Pricing is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ConnectWise Sell is most compared with , whereas IBM Dynamic Pricing is most compared with Salesforce CPQ, Oracle CPQ Cloud and SAP Variant Configurator.

See our list of best Product Configuration and Quoting vendors.

We monitor all Product Configuration and Quoting reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.