We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare ConnectWise Sell vs. Infor CloudSuite CRM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
4th
out of 11 in Proposal Management
Views
64
Comparisons
35
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 11 in Proposal Management
Views
106
Comparisons
81
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Quosal
CloudSuite CRM, Infor SalesLogix, SalesLogix
Learn More
Overview

Save Time & Hassle with Cloud-Based Quoting. ConnectWise Sell is built in the cloud, freeing your quote & proposal process from on-premise limitations. Import Bill of Material docs, collect credit card information, receive customer approvals via e-signature, and update your CRM automatically. ConnectWise Sell is built to increase your quoting volume -and wins.

Infor CloudSuite Customer Relationship Management (CRM) software provides a view of every customer touch point across an organization’s sales, marketing, customer service, and support teams. Rich customer profiles and sales productivity tools can help users to identify opportunities to maximize the impact of each interaction and streamline sales activities. Drive accurate forecasting, informed decision making, and effective team and territory management with a robust selection of analytics, sales management tools, and proactive alerts.

Offer
Learn more about ConnectWise Sell
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite CRM
Sample Customers
IDenticard Systems, Center for Computer Resources, Integrated Media Technologies, ConnectWise, Staples
Scott County

ConnectWise Sell is ranked 4th in Proposal Management while Infor CloudSuite CRM is ranked 2nd in Proposal Management. ConnectWise Sell is rated 0.0, while Infor CloudSuite CRM is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ConnectWise Sell is most compared with , whereas Infor CloudSuite CRM is most compared with .

See our list of best Proposal Management vendors.

We monitor all Proposal Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.