Compare CONNX Data Virtualization vs. OpenText Alloy

CONNX Data Virtualization is ranked 71st in Data Integration Tools while OpenText Alloy is ranked 47th in Data Integration Tools. CONNX Data Virtualization is rated 0, while OpenText Alloy is rated 0. On the other hand, CONNX Data Virtualization is most compared with , whereas OpenText Alloy is most compared with SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI), TrueCommerce EDI and ETL Solutions Transformation Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
71st
Views
3
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
47th
Views
643
Comparisons
559
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Also Known As
Liaison Technologies
Learn
Software AG
Video Not Available
OpenText
Overview

CONNX data virtualization solutions unite data from any source – legacy, relational and non-relational – and lend the appearance of centralization without all the inherent risks. The new federated data source protects the integrity and upholds the security of all the contributing data sources while delivering all the benefits of a unified database. It also enables optimal flexibility and control for choosing the best analytics tools for your needs, keeping costs in line with budget and user expectations.

Your CONNX-enabled unified database is fast, receiving and sharing incremental data changes with no impact on underlying systems or data stores. You can share more data with more people, empowering better decision making throughout the organization without tampering with underlying database configurations or compromising best-of-breed application requirements. It’s hero time.

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.
Offer
Learn more about CONNX Data Virtualization
Learn more about OpenText Alloy
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Mohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.