Compare Constellation vs. IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics

Constellation is ranked 32nd in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA while IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics is ranked 21st in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 2 reviews. Constellation is rated 0, while IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics is rated 3.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics writes "They have to build more quantitative monitoring, profiling, and make it more predictive". Constellation is most compared with , whereas IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Securonix Solutions, Splunk, One Identity and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
47
Comparisons
19
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
12
Comparisons
8
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
395
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Constellation Analytics PlatformIBM QRadar UBA, QRadar UBA, QRadar User Behavior Analytics
Learn
Haystax Technology
IBM
Overview

Constellation is a platform that analytically monitors threats and prioritizes risk, allowing leaders and operators to act with confidence when it matters most.

The User Behavior Analytics for QRadar (UBA) app is a tool for detecting insider threats in your organization. It is built on top of the app framework to use existing data in your QRadar to generate new insights around users and risk. UBA adds two major functions to QRadar: risk profiling and unified user identities.

Risk profiling is done by assigning risk to different security use cases. Examples might include simple rules and checks such as bad websites, or more advanced stateful analytics that use machine learning. Risk is assigned to each one depending on the severity and reliability of the incident detected. UBA uses existing event and flow data in your QRadar system to generate these insights and profile risks of users.

Offer
Learn more about Constellation
Learn more about IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics
Find out what your peers are saying about Securonix Solutions, Splunk, One Identity and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.