Compare Constellation vs. Securonix Security Analytics

Constellation is ranked 30th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA while Securonix Security Analytics is ranked 2nd in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 10 reviews. Constellation is rated 0, while Securonix Security Analytics is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Securonix Security Analytics writes "Spotter tool has helped us eliminate many hours required to manually create link analysis diagrams". Constellation is most compared with , whereas Securonix Security Analytics is most compared with Splunk, Exabeam and IBM QRadar.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Constellation? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
We went in on a three-year agreement which has an annual licensing fee, based upon the number of people that we're monitoring. There have not been any additional costs to the standard licensing fees.We have a license from our 5.0, so that license just continued. We paid them the extra cloud-hosting costs for a year which were about $300,000.A good thing about Securonix is that they don't charge by volume of data or number of devices... They charge by the number of employees, which is a much more predictable number for me, versus data. Our costs are in the $100,000 range over a three-year subscription.We have an annual license. We pay $200,000 for the base licensing and we pay another $50,000 for the software as a service.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
42
Comparisons
16
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
5,667
Comparisons
3,154
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
1,937
Avg. Rating
8.6
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Constellation Analytics PlatformSecuronix
Learn
Haystax Technology
Securonix Solutions
Overview

Constellation is a platform that analytically monitors threats and prioritizes risk, allowing leaders and operators to act with confidence when it matters most.

SNYPR is a next-generation security analytics platform that transforms big data into actionable security intelligence. Built on a Hadoop big data security lake, SNYPR combines an open data model, log management, security incident and event management (SIEM), user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA) and fraud detection into a complete, end-to-end platform that can be deployed in its entirety or in flexible, modular components.

Offer
Learn more about Constellation
Learn more about Securonix Security Analytics
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Dtex SystemsPfizerWestern UnionHarrisITG
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Comms Service Provider12%
Manufacturing Company8%
Media Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.