Compare Constellation vs. Securonix UEBA

Constellation is ranked 30th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA while Securonix UEBA is ranked 12th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 1 review. Constellation is rated 0, while Securonix UEBA is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Securonix UEBA writes "Algorithms surface the exact indicators we need for insider threat detection". Constellation is most compared with , whereas Securonix UEBA is most compared with Microsoft ATA, Interset and Exabeam.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Constellation Logo
42 views|16 comparisons
Securonix UEBA Logo
467 views|297 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Constellation? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Securonix Solutions, Splunk, One Identity and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
42
Comparisons
16
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
467
Comparisons
297
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
2,001
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
Constellation Analytics PlatformSecuronix User and Entity Behavior Analytics
Learn
Haystax Technology
Securonix Solutions
Video Not Available
Overview

Constellation is a platform that analytically monitors threats and prioritizes risk, allowing leaders and operators to act with confidence when it matters most.

Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) leverages sophisticated machine learning and behavior analytics to analyze and correlate interactions between users, systems, applications, IP addresses, and data. Light, nimble, and quick to deploy, Securonix UEBA detects advanced insider threats, cyber threats, fraud, cloud data compromise, and non-compliance. Built-in automated response playbooks and customizable case management work flows allow your security team to respond to threats quickly, accurately, and efficiently

Offer
Learn more about Constellation
Learn more about Securonix UEBA
Find out what your peers are saying about Securonix Solutions, Splunk, One Identity and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.