ControlUp Real-time vs. ITRS Geneos

ControlUp Real-time is ranked 67th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring vs ITRS Geneos which is ranked 13th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of ITRS Geneos writes "It helped us understand how the system behaves when issues are imminent, leading to proactive prevention. Backward compatibility with deprecated features can be improved". ControlUp Real-time is most compared with Goliath Performance Monitor, SolarWinds NPM and eG Enterprise. ITRS Geneos is most compared with Nagios XI, AppDynamics APM and Dynatrace.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use ControlUp Real-time? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing ControlUp Real-time vs. ITRS Geneos

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
438
Comparisons
228
Reviews
0
Followers
91
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
15,124
Comparisons
4,017
Reviews
6
Followers
504
Avg. Rating
8.3
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 17% of the time.
See more ControlUp Real-time competitors »
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
See more ITRS Geneos competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsGeneos
Website/Video
Website/VideoControlUp
ITRS
Overview
Overview
ControlUp Real-Time enable you to get the end-user’s perspective through a panoramic view of your environment - all hosts, virtual and physical servers, desktops and users, including sessions and processes.

Easily monitor and manage performance through ControlUp Real-time's actionable dashboard to resolve issues more quickly. And then analyze real business activity and the health of your VDI environment through automated reports and industry insights.

ITRS Geneos is a real-time monitoring tool for managing increasingly complex and interconnected IT estates. Built for financial services and trading organisations, it collects a multitude of data relating to the performance of servers, infrastructure, connectivity and applications, analyses it to provide fresh information, and presents it in relevant, intuitive visualisations. For more information, please visit: https://www.itrsgroup.com/

OFFER
Learn more about ControlUp Real-time
Learn more about ITRS Geneos
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersB/E Aerospace, North Carolina SECU, Vancouver Island Health Authority, University of Florida ITRS Geneos is used by over 170 financial institutions, including JPMorgan, HSBC, RBS, Deutsche Bank and Goldman Sachs. Clients range from investment banks to exchanges and brokers.
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm
95%
Software R&D Company
5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
62%
Writing And Editing Position
11%
Comms Service Provider
8%
Non Tech Company
4%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
13%
Midsize Enterprise
24%
Large Enterprise
63%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
24%
Midsize Enterprise
12%
Large Enterprise
64%
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
Download now
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email